|
Welcome
to the
54th INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR ACCORDION SOLOISTS Virtuoso Entertainment Competition October 24 - 28, 2001 - London (UK) Organised by the: National Accordion Organisation of the United Kingdom |
Senior Virtuoso Entertainment Results, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Jury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Gina Brannelli
- United Kingdom 2. Tibor Racz - Slovakia 3. Herbert Scheibenreif - Austria 4. Kevin Friedrich - USA 5. Joan Sommers - USA 6. Tania Lucic-Marx - Australia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NB: All the marks are shown here, however, in calculating the total, the highest and lowest marks are not included, with the total being devided only by the number of eligible marks. Where there is a blank, this indicates that the jury member does not mark this contestant, such as when the candidate is from the same country as the jury member, or has some other affiliation which makes him not eligible to make a score for that particular contestant. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General - Senior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
List of Contestants - Program - 2001 |
Name: | Program: |
1.
Nelson CONCEICAO Portugal |
Mazurka
du Diable (Ferrero) Averse (Ferrero) Casse Guele (Richard / Deschamps) Russian Dance (Shenderyev) Deambulando (Conceicau) Troglo Valse (Baldo / Roy) |
2.
Franck FIEUTELOT France |
Musette
Mania (Richard / Deschamps) Coloriace (Galliano) Haute Voltice (Richard / Deschamps) La Javanaise (Cainsbourne) La Compansita (Rodriguez) |
3.
Gregory FRENARD France |
Medley
de Valses (Richard / Deschamps) Le Vabain Petit Canard (Goyonne) Mazurka en Zig Zag (Rossi/Basile) New York Tango (Galliano) |
4.
Amaud GUIMARD France |
Valse
a'Gogo (Guimard / Baldo) Besame Mucho (Gieco) Chez Lawette (Delpech) Super TGV (Bouvelle / Astier) |
5.
Aline LACOUR France |
Cornaline
(Astier / Horner) Furtissimo Blues (Thomain / Lutereau) Mazurka du Diable (Ferrero) Super TGV (Bouvelle / Astier) Adios Nonino (Piazzola arr Thomain) |
6.
Guillaume LOPES France |
Cousin
du Canada (Lassagne/Larcange) Sous Les Ponts de Paris (Bouvelle) Petit Muse (Galliano / Baselli) Casse Gueule (Deschamps/Richard) Puzzle Polka (Musichini/Rossi) |
7.
Gwendola MAHEUX France |
Jumping
Polka (Bouvelle) Viaggio (Galliano) SLP Muzurka (Maheux/Trevarin) La Capagaloise (Perret / Larcange) Melodie Pour Joss (Galliano) |
8.
Pierre MUSSI France |
Surf
Party (Bouvelle/Larcange) El Choclo 214 (Villoldo) Mecanic' Muzurka (Astier/Mallerey) Minor Swing 414 (Reinhardt) Mysterieuse / French Touch ( Privat/Galliano) |
9.
Vitaly PATSYURKOVSKYY Ukraine |
I Like
this Rhythm (Vlasov) Al Finestrino (Fancelli) Odetta Waltz (Weasor) Trifle (Anderson) |
10.
Mykola RYBCHENKO Ukraine |
Captain
(Kin) Concert Samba ( Myronchuk) Kazak ( Rybchenko) |
11.
Karl SANDEMANN United Kingdom |
Scottish
selection Dark Eyes (arr P. Frosini) Balajo (J.Privat) Adios Nonino (A.Piazzolla arr KG Sandemann) Tritsh, Tratsch Polka (Strauss arr C Graves) |
General - Senior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
The
Required Program - Senior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001
| ||
| ||
Choice Program Only - Senior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
Prizes and Awards - Senior Virtuoso Entertainment, 2001 | ||
| ||
|
|||||||||||||||
© Copyright 2004 Accordions Worldwide. All rights reserved |