Welcome
to the
54th INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR ACCORDION SOLOISTS Junior Coupe Mondiale October 24 - 28, 2001 - London (UK) Organised by the: National Accordion Organisation of the United Kingdom |
Junior Coupe Mondiale Results, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
The Jury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Paulo Ferreira
- Portugal 2. Herbert Schriebenreif - Austria 3. Alexander Dimitriev - Russia 4. Jacques Mornet - France 5. Tibor Racz - Slovakia 6. Vojan Vasovic - Yugoslavia 7. Joan Sommers - USA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NB: All the marks are shown here, however, in calculating the total, the highest and lowest marks are not included, with the total being devided only by the number of eligible marks. Where there is a blank, this indicates that the jury member does not mark this contestant, such as when the candidate is from the same country as the jury member, or has some other affiliation which makes him not eligible to make a score for that particular contestant. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
General - Junior Coupe Mondiale, 2001 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
List of Contestants - Program - 2001 |
Name: | Program: |
1.
Miljan BELOICA Yugoslavia |
First
Round: Spring Visions (Kusjakov) Prelude and Fugue in B major (Bach) Second Round: Aphorisms (Fiala) Rondo Capriccioso (Zolotariov) |
2.
Larysa BODELL United Kingdom |
First
Round: Partita Concertante No 2 Mvt 2 (Zubitsky) Prelude and Fugue in D Major (Bach) Second Round: Kalina Krasnaya ( Semionov) The Flight Beyond the Time (Makkonen) |
3.
Aude GIULIANO France |
First
Round: Twelve in Four (Precz) Prelude and Fugue in F Major (Bach) Second Round: Trilles & Volutes (Urbano) Rhapsodie Ukrainienne (Semjonov) |
4.
Marcela HALMOVA Slovakia |
First
Round: Sentencie Opus 9111 0033 (Hatrik) Sonata D Major (Scarlatti)) Second Round: Aphorisms (Fiala) Prelude and Fugue in G Minor (Bach) |
5.
Zoran KIRJAKOWSKI Macedonia |
First
Round: Sonata No 3 (Finale) (Zolotariev) Sonata in G Major (Scarlatti) Second Round: Prelude and Fugue in D Major (Bach) 12 to 4 (Precz) |
6.
Andrej LOUNEV Russia |
First
Round: Winterbilder Suite (Kusyakov) Sonata F Minor (Scarlatti) Second Round: Ballade (Bonakov) Sonatine (Khachaturyan) |
7.
Carisa MARCELINO Portugal |
First
Round: Kindersuite No 4 (Zolotaryov) Sonata in D minor (Scarlatti) Second Round: Mosaic (Dobler) Petit Prelude and Fugue in F Major (Bach) |
8.
Vladimir MARINKOVIC Yugoslavia |
First
Round: Sonata - Ballada (Bonakov) Prelude and Fugue in G major (Bach) Second Round: Sonata in F minor (Scarlatti) Sonata No 3 (Finale) (Zolotariov) |
9.
Bjarke MOGENSEN Denmark |
First
Round: Metamorphoses (Lundquist)) Sonate in C major (Scarlatti) Second Round: Arabesques -Andantino & Largo (Kayser) Toccata No 2 Op 28 ( Schmidt) |
10.
Beatriz RODRIGUEZ Spain |
First
Round: Suite (Angelis) Prelude and Fugue in F (Bach) Second Round: Fragilissimo Op 6 ( Hermosa) Skiffos del Siglo XX ( Puschkarenko) |
11.
Miroslav STEVIC Yugoslavia |
First
Round: Partita Concertanta No 3 (Beloshicky) Sonata in G minor (Scarlatti) Second Round: Prelude and Fugue in C minor Bach) 3-3-2 (Precz) |
12.
Ivan SIMIC Yugoslavia |
First
Round: Flashing (Nordheim) Prelude and Fugue F# Major (Bach) Second Round: Sonata Piccola (Lundquist) Spain Tripithon (Beloschizki) |
13.
Sylvain TISSOT Switzerland |
First
Round: Metamorphoses ( Lundquist) Prelude and Fugue in F minor (Bach) Second Round: Rondo de la Sonate in D (Mozart) In The Zoo (Bentzon) |
14.
Melanie WIRTZ Monaco |
First
Round: Jazz-Rock Partita No 2 (Chmykov) Sonata in F minor (Scarlatti) Second Round: Flashing (Nordeim) Fantaisie in E minor ( Astier) |
The Required Program - Junior Coupe Mondiale, 2001 | |
| |
1st Section - Testpiece - Junior Coupe Mondiale, 2001 | |
| |
2nd Section - Choice Program - Junior Coupe Mondiale, 2001 | |
| |
| |
Prizes and Awards - Junior Coupe Mondiale, 2001 | |
| |
|
|||||||||||||||
© Copyright 2004 Accordions Worldwide. All rights reserved |