Prize Winners: Coupe Mondiale

NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please contact us.

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Stupnikov

Vladimir STUPNIKOV
Russia

Qi MA
China

Alexey MURZA
Ukraine

2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
komelkov

Aleksandr KOMELKOV
Russia

Nikita VLASOV
Russia

Pavel MASYUK
Russia

2015 - Turku, FINLAND
lavrov

Lev LAVROV
Russia

Vladimir STUPNIKOV
Russia

Arseniy STROKOVSKIY
Russia

2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
kondratenko

Vitaly KONDRATENKO
Russia

Laimonas SALIJUS
Lithuania

Qi MA
China

2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
kolomiytsev

Alexander KOLOMIYTSEV
Russia

Nikola PEKOVIC
Serbia

Marko SEVARLIC
Serbia

2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
xu

Xiaonan XU
China

Vitaly KONDRATENKO
Russia

Alexander VERETENNIKOV
Russia

2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
ivanovic

Nenad IVANOVIC
Serbia

Xiaonan XU
China

Pavel ZYABKO
Russia

2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
maric

Petar MARIC
Serbia

Milan VIDOVIC
Bosnia & Herzegovina

Petar MIRKOV
Serbia

2009 - North Shore (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
masefield

Grayson MASEFIELD
New Zealand

Yicheng GAO
China

Mingyuan RUAN
China

2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
pligovka

Vladislav PLIGOVKA
Belarus

Dimitri BOUCLIER
France

Eduard AKHANOV
Russia

2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
sevastian

Alexander SEVASTIAN
Canada

Li LONG
China

Linar DAVLETBAEV
Russia

2006 - Asker, NORWAY
chernukh

Vladimir CHERNUKH
Russia

Aidar SALAKHOV
Russia

Vincent LHERMET
France

2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
mijatovic

Rade MIJATOVIC
Serbia & Montenegro

Rinat VALIEV
Russia

Danil STADNYUK
Russia

2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
selivanov

Alexander SELIVANOV
Russia

Rade MIJATOVIC
Serbia & Montenegro

Evgeny KOCHETOV
Russia

2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
sivchuk

Nikolay SIVCHUK
Russia

Alexey PERESIDLY
Russia

Milan LAZIC
Serbia & Montengero

2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
poeluev

Alexander POELUEV
Russia

Artem KOUZNETSOV
Russia

Milos MILIVOJEVIC
Serbia & Montengero

2001 - London, UNITED KINGDOM
gainullin

Aidar GAINULLIN
Russia

Sergeij TCHIRKOV
Russia

Milos MILIVOJEVIC
Yugoslavia

2000 - Kragujevac, YUGOSLAVIA
khramokov

Dmitry KHRAMKOV
Russia

Alexandr VASIC
Yugoslavia

Dragan VASILJEVIC
Yugoslavia

1999 - Trossingen, GERMANY
richard

Jerome RICHARD
France

Dragan VASILJEVIC
Yugoslavia

Dominique EMORINE
France

1998 - Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS
ischenko

Konstantin ISCHENKO
Russia

Boban NIKOLIC
Yugoslavia

Daniel LIS
Poland

1997 - Rheinach, SWITZERLAND
gataullin

Alexander GATAULLIN
Russia

David FARMER
United Kingdom

Inigo AIZPIOLEA
Spain

1996 - Dunajska Streda, SLOVAKIA
katina

Peter KATINA
Slovakia

Damir SULTANOV
Kazachstan

Pavel RUNOV
Ukarine

1995 - Avesta, SWEDEN
dmitriev

Vitali DMITRIEV
Russia

Philippe BOURLOIS
France

Bruno MAURICE
France

1994 - Munster, FRANCE
alberdi

Inaki ALBERDI
Spain

Inigo AIZPIOLEA
Spain

Inaki DIEGUEZ - Spain
Myriam LAFARGUE - France

1992 - Trossingen, GERMANY
deschamps

Frédéric DESCHAMPS
France

Jan MEISSL
CSSR

Inaki ALBERDI
Spain

1990 - Trossingen, GERMANY
castano

Angel Luis CASTANO
Spain

Olsen ROSSEN-MORTEN
Denmark

Sinischa VOLJAVEC
Yugoslavia

1989 - Luzern, SWITZERLAND
vayrynen

Mika VÄYRYNEN
Finland

Massimiliano PITOCCO
Italy

Thierry PAILLET
France

1988 - Trossingen, GERMANY
balerdi

Garbine BALARDI
Spain

Tatiana LUKIC
Yugoslavia

Amaya LICEAGA
Spain

1987 - Arnheim, NETHERLANDS
rossi

Christine ROSSI
Monaco

Philippe BORECEK
France

Amaya LICEAGA
Spain

1986 -Bialystok, POLAND
fiedrow

Juri FIEDROW
USSR

Robert OPIOLA
Poland

Mika VÄYRYNEN
Finland

1985 - Paris, FRANCE
maroni

Jean-Marc MARRONI
France

Robert OPIOLA
Poland

Annette LOEFFLER
Denmark

1984 - Folkstone, UNITED KINGDOM
soave

Peter SOAVE
USA

Jean-Marc MARRONI
France

Jerzy SZERNIEWICZ
Poland

1983 - Linz, AUSTRIA
manca

Jean-Luc MANCA
France

Jean-Marc MARRONI
France

Jerzy SZERNIEWICZ
Poland

1982 - Hamburg, GERMANY
sazepin

Michail SAZEPIN
USSR

Jean-Luc MANCA
France

Anatolij GAJSIN
USSR

1981 - Kansas City, USA
musicini

Alain MUSICHINI
France

Edward HESSION
England

Peter SOAVE
USA

1980 - Auckland, NEW ZEALAND
glutsch

Werner GLUTSCH
Germany

Alain MUSICHINI
France

Peter SOAVE
USA

1979 - Cannes, FRANCE
bonnay

Max BONNAY
France

Leonard TURNAVICIUS
Canada

Monica SLOMSKI
USA

1978 - Lodz, POLAND
karpij

Wicktor KARPIJ
USSR

Werner GLUTSCH
Germany

Anatoly ZYKOV
USSR

1977 - Eindhoven, NETHERLANDS
guerouet

Frederic GUEROUET
France

Max BONNAY
France

William SAMONEK
USA

1976 - Washington DC, USA
filtchev

Victor FILTCHEV
USSR

Frederic GUEROUET
France

Aleksander KOVTUN
USSR

1975 - Helsinki, FINLAND
zubitsky

Vladimir ZUBITSKY
USSR

Vitaly MUNTIAN
USSR

Monica SLOMSKI
USA

1974 - Stockholm, SWEDEN
kuzentsow

Anatoly KUZNETSOW
USSR

Werner GLUTSCH
Germany

Karen FREMAR
USA

1973 - Vichy, FRANCE
slepakurov

Sergei SLEPAKUROV
USSR

Gennadij MAMAIKOV
USSR

Werner GLUTSCH
Germany

1972 - Caracas, VENEZEULA
torcello

John TORCELLO
USA

Joeseph NATOLI
USA

Werner GLUTSCH
Germany

1971 - Bruges, BELGIUM
skliarov

Alexander SKLIAROV
USSR

Leonid RUBATCHNEV
USSR

John TORCELLO
USA

1970 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
schmidt

Diane SCHMIDT
USA

Oleg SHAROV
USSR

Ivan KOVAL
CSSR

1969 - New York, USA
petrov

Valeri PETROV
USSR

Pam BARKER
USA

Anatoly SENIN
USSR

1968 - Leicester, UNITED KINGDOM
vostrelov

Juri VOSTRELOV
USSR

Julie Ann KASPRZYK
USA

Vatcheslav GALKIN
USSR

1967 - Leiden, HOLLAND
walther

Gisela WALTHER
Germany

Sylvia FORST
Austria

Julie Ann KASPRZYK
USA

1966 - Versailles, FRANCE
langeveld

Henny LANGEVELD
Holland

Jaqueline HOFTO
USA

Julie Ann KASPRZYK
Austria

1965 - Valetta, MALTA
roberts

Beverly ROBERTS
USA

Juergen LOECHTER
Germany

William COSBY
USA

1964 - Toronto, CANADA
dominko

Stephen DOMINKO
USA

William COSBY
USA

Gerard GRISEY
France

1963 - Baden Baden, GERMANY
langley

Leonard LANGLEY
USA

Guy DENYS
Belgium

Juergen LOECHTER
Germany

1962 - Prague, CZECHOSLOVAKIA
reed

Iona REED
Canada

Leonard LANGLEY
USA

Edward MITCHENKO
USSR

1961 - Pallanza, ITALY
hulme

Donald HULME
USA

Lydia KOTALA
France

Iona REED
Canada

1960 - Vienna, AUSTRIA
peychar

Herwig PEYCHÄR
Austria

Donald HULME
USA

Flaviano FOGLI
Italy

1959 - New York, USA
probst

Marianne PROBST
Germany

Flaviano FOGLI
Italy

Christian DI MACCIO
France

1958 - Brussels, BELGIUM
fogli

Flaviano FOGLI
Italy

Ernest MANFREDI
Canada

Vladimir BESFAMILNOV - USSR
Vatcheslav GALKIN - USSR

1957 -Saarbrucken, GERMANY
sweetz

Ronald SWEETZ
USA

Flaviano FOGLI
Italy

Christian DI MACCIO
France

1956 - Bienne, SWITZERLAND
lapadula

John LA PADULA
USA

Gertraud WINKLBAUER
Austria

Peter FENYÖ
Hungry

1955 - Brighton, UNITED KINGDOM
heusser

Kurt HEUSSER
Switzerland

Marianne PROBST
Germany

Hans Joachim WERNECKE
Germany

1954 - Stuttgart, GERMANY
dobler

Fritz DOBLER
Germany

Mario MONTANARI
Italy

Gilbert VEIT
France

1953 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
arix

Andre ARIX
Belgium

William PEDERZOLI
Italy

Gilbert VEIT
France

1952 - Scheveningen, NETHERLANDS
anzaghi

Davide ANZAGHI
Italy

Gilbert VEIT
France

Jolanda GABRIELI
Switzerland

1951 - Paris, FRANCE
vittenet

Maurice VITTENET
France

Louis CORCHIA
France

Moreno VOLPINI
Italy

1950 - Milan, ITALY
anzaghi

Davide ANZAGHI
Italy

Maurice VITTENET - France
Edgar DERIDOUX - Belgium

Gwenda WILKIN
United Kingdom

1949 - Spa, BELGIUM
1949 rousseli

Gilbert ROUSSELI
France

Teddy PFEIFFER
France

Davide ANZAGHI
Italy

1948 - Lausanne, SWITZERLAND
1948 horner

Yvette HORNER
France

Rudolf WÜRTHNER
Germany

Davide ANZAGHI
Italy

1938 - Paris, FRANCE
balta

Freddy BALTA
France