Program | 5th April Report | 6th April Report | 7th April Report | Results |
|
|
Video below is of some A6 Category and all A8 Category |
|
Video below is of some A6 Category and all A8 Category Competitor lists above with music programs. |
|
Category A8: Vytenis Daniellus (Lithuania) Apologies for video camera error causing the first part of the Bach missing. |
|
Category A8: Adele Pirozzolo (Italy) | |
Jury in the Main Hall: Aleksej Kuznecov (Russia), Mirco Patarini (Italy), Kazys Stonkus (Lithuania). | |
Category A8: Vytenis Daniellus (Lithuania) | |
Category A8: Adele Pirozzolo (Italy) | |
Prize Giving |
|
Artistic Director: Gražina Lukošiene | Competition Director: Mindaugas Labanauskas |
Lina Bendoraitienė, behind the table of beautiful trophies, for only todays prize giving. Full Results |
|
Mirco Patarini speaking to the audience. | Vladislav Pligovka speaking to the audience. |
Kazys Stonkus (Lithuania) with encouraging words. | A happy young Grand Prix recipient. |
Jury members left to right: Aleksej Kuznecov (Russia), Vladislav Pligovka (Belarus), Kazys Stonkus (Lithuania), Mirco Patarini (Italy), Volodymyr Ivanets (Ukraine), Piotr Skowronski (Poland), Arturs Noviks (Latvia), Nerius Bakula (Lithuania), Povilas Velikis (Lithuania). | |
Pleasing to see so many young people participating and enjoying the festival. | |
Many large categories. | |
One of the Grand Prix winners was Faustas Labanauskas, son of Competitions Director Mindaugas Labanauskas. |
Jury member Volodymyr Ivanets (Ukraine) collecting a students prize. |
Lots of contestants. | |
Category A8 prize giving. | |
Category 8 Grand Prix: Vytenis Daniellus (Lithuania) | Mirco Patarini and Kristina Dabravolskaitė with students prizes. |
Group picture of organisers and jury. | |
Group picture of organisers and some jury. Back row, left to right: Laimonas Saliju, Reda Labanauskiene, Gražina Lukošiene, Mindaugas Labanauskas, Lina Bendoraitienė, Kristina Dabravolskaite. |
Program | 5th April Report | 6th April Report | 7th April Report | Results |