CIA Prize Winners Menu
 
NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please do so to the General Secretary.

CIA JUNIOR COUPE MONDIALE PRIZE WINNERS
First Place
Second Place
Third Place

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Alessandro PAGLIARI - Italy Stepan ARMASAR - Russia Chuqi GAO - China

2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
Radu RATOI - Moldova Timur GALINUROV - Russia Vilijko MILOJKOVIC - Serbia

2015 - Turku, FINLAND
Artyom TRETYAKOV - Russia Dmitry KOZYAK - Russia Rodion SHIROKOV - Russia

2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Aleksandr KOMELKOV - Russia Milos MLADENOVIC - Serbia Rodion SHIROKOV - Russia

2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
Bozidar RAJIC - Serbia Mao JUNHAO - China Aleksandr KOMELKOV - Russia

2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Djordje DAVIDOVIC- Serbia Tian JIANAN - China Vladimir STUPNIKOV - Russia

2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
Predrag RADISAVLIJEVIC - Serbia Junchi DENG - China Djordje VASILJEVIC - Serbia

2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
João BARRADAS, Portugal Nikola ZIVANOVIC, Serbia Dmitrii YARKINOV, Russia

2009 - North Shore City (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
Qi MA, China Samuele TELARI, Italy Lev LAROV, Russia

2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
Momir NOVAKOVIC, Serbia Ruslan TURAYEV, Kazakhstan Darko DIMITRIJEVIC, Serbia

2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
Ruslan OSIPOV, Russia Barbara SLAVINSKA, Poland Robi SIMONELLI, Croatia

2006 - Asker, NORWAY
Petar MARIC, Serbia Mirko JETOVIC, Serbia Vitaly PUGACHEV, Russia

2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
Dimitri BOUCHLIER, France Marko MILETIC, Serbia & Montenegro Milovan CIKIC, Serbia & Montenegro

2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
Evgeny LISTUNOV - Russia Mikhail NAUMOV - Russia Ivan ANTONIC - Serbia & Montenegro

2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
 Anton TORBEEV - Russia Nenad DRAZIC - Serbia & Montenegro Ivan SARIC - Serbia & Montenegro

2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
 Rade MIJATOVIC - Yugoslavia Aude GIULIANO - France Anton TORBEEV - Russia

2001 - London, UNITED KINGDOM
Ivan SIMIC, Yugoslavia Aude GIULIANO, France Miljan BELOICA, Yugoslavia

2000 - Kragujevac, YUGOSLAVIA
Alexandr JUROV, Russia Milos Milivojevic, Yugoslavia Miroslav GRAHOVAC, Yugoslavia

1999 - Trossingen, GERMANY
Magali BOISSIER, France Miroslav GRAHOVAC, Yugoslavia Vilma MILIUTE, Lithuania

1998 - Nijmegen, NETHERLANDS
= Dragan VASILJEVIC, Yugoslavia
= Artem KUZNESOV, Russia
  Claude SAUVAGE, France

1997 - Rheinach, SWITZERLAND
= Vladimir BLAGOJEVIC,Yugoslavia
= Vincent PEIRANI, France
  Artem KUZNESOV, Russia

1996 - Dunajska Streda, SLOVAKIA
Milan MITROVIC, Yugoslavia Sergej TCHIRKOV, Russia Milan BLAGOJEVIC, Yugoslavia
 

Confédération Internationale des Accordéonistes (CIA) - General Secretary
Kimmo Mattila - Kyrösselänkatu 3, FIN-39500 Ikaalinen, FINLAND
Phone: +358 3 4400221, Fax +358 3 4589071 E-mail: secretariat_cia@harmonikkaliitto.net

Home CIA Executive Board Coupe Mondiale CIA Calendar CIA Members
CIA History CIA Prize Winners CIA Test Pieces CIA Merit Awards CIA Honored Friends