CIA Prize Winners Menu
 
NOTE: Every effort has been made to provide a complete and accurate list of winners, however if you would like to submit further information or corrections for consideration, please do so to the General Secretary.

CIA INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION FOR ENSEMBLE MUSIC PRIZE WINNERS
First Place
Second Place
Third Place

2017 - Osimo, ITALY
Classical Music
Charm - Russia
Artur ADRSHIN (Accordion)
Arkady SHKVOROV (Accordion)
Vladimir STUPNIKOV (Accordion)
Lecce Accordion Project - Italy
Giovanni FRNIZZA (Accordion)
Michele BIANCO (Accordion)
Francesco A. COLUCCIA (Accordion)
Tutto A Dio - Lithuania
Augustinas RAKAUSKAS (Accordion)
Greta STAPONKUTE (Viola)
 
World Music

Sangneto's Trio - Italy
Sangineto E CARMINE (Accordion)
Mattia Salvatore SALEMME (Piano)
Daniele PERRONE (Percussion)

The Pillers - Austria
Daniel PILLER (Accordion)
Darko PILLER (Violin)
Accordion Orchestra Daniel Sabotinov - Cyprus
Martha SABOTINOVA (Accordion)
Daniel SABOTINOV (Accordion)
Sawas HIRAS (Percussion)
Theodoros THEODOROU (Accordion)
Kyriakos LOUCA (Accordion/Canon)
Sude YIGTER (Accordion)

2016 - Rostov-on-Don, RUSSIA
Classical Music
Masters Duo - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
Serokyuk and Gitin Duo - Kazakhstan
Irina SEROTYUK (Accordion)
Volodymyr GITIN (Clarinet)
Venti Dita - Russia
Ksenia YAKOVLEVA (Accordion)
Alexey IVANOV (Accordion)
 
World Music

Russian Renaissanse - Russia
Alexey MYKITENKO (Accordion)
Ivan KUZNETSOV (Balalaika)
Ivan VINOGRADOV (Balalaika Contrabass)
Anastasiia ZAKHAROVA (Domra)

Masters Duo - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
The Pillers - Austria
Daniel PILLER (Accordion)
Darko PILLER (Violin)
Nenad JOVANOVIC (Piano)
Branko JOVANOVIC (Tambura)

2015 - Turku, FINLAND
Classical Music
Lion Trio - Russia
Lev LAVROV (Accordion)
Alexey MYKITENKO (Accordion)
Simon GOLIKOV (Accordion)
Duet - Russia
Aleksandr KOMELKOV (Accordion)
Mikhail NAUMMOV (Accordion)
Aldo Duo - Poland
Aleksander Stachowski (Accordion)
Dominik DOMINCZAK (Clarinet)
 
World Music
Virtuosity Duo - Italy
Andrea Di GIANCOMO (Accordion)
Lorenzo BOSICA (Accordion)
   

2014 - Salzburg, AUSTRIA
Siberian Bayan Duet - Russia
Andrei BITIUTSKIKH (Accordion)
Aleksandr SIROTKIN (Accordion)
Duo Jedynecki-Mikolajczyk - Poland
Iwo JEDYNECKI (Accordion)
Karolinak MIKOŁAJCZYK (Violin)
Fantazy - Russia
Pavel MIKHALEV (Accordion)
Antonina ZHEBROVSKAIA (Domra)

2013 - Victoria, BC, CANADA
Balin-Vioyan - China
Tian JIANAN (Accordion)
Yuan GONG (Violin)
Duo Jeux D'anches - Serbia
Nikola KERKEZ (Accordion)
Marko SEVARLIC (Accordion)
Boreas - Russia
Alexander MATVEICHUK (Accordion)
Konstantin IZOTOV (Accordion)

2012 - Spoleto, ITALY
Esse-Quintet - Russia
Kirill EVSEEV (Accordion)
Kseniia EVSEEVA (Accordion)
Mikhail KRYLOV (Balalayka)
Dmitrii GOGOLEV (Domra)
Daria CHEMYKH (Balalayka)
Perfect Storm - China
Xiaonan XU (Accordion)
Zujian SHANG (Erhu)
Concertino - Moldova
Eugeniu NEGRUTA (Accordion)
Mihai GROSU (Accordion)
Catalin HIOARA (Accordion)
Vladimir LECA (Accordion)
Anton HOHOTOV (Bass)

2011 - Shanghai, CHINA
China Trio - China
Ming Yuan RUAN (Accordion)
Henan LI (Violin)
He FENG (Cello)
Lux Aeterna - Serbia
Nenad IVANOVIC (Accordion)
Nevena PROJOVIC (Accordion)
Milos BELJAKOVIC (Accordion)
DUO - Russia
Klavdiya TARABRINA (Accordion)
Alexandr VERETENNIKOV (Accordion)

2010 - Varaždin, CROATIA
Syrius Duet - France
Julien GONZALES (Accordion)
Cyril CARBONNE (Clarinet)
Contrast - Russia
Dinar IBRAGIMOV (Accordion)
Evgeni GAINULLOV (Accordion)
Ilyas GALIMZYANOV (Accordion)
Duo Van Amsterdam - Netherlands
Vincent VAN AMSTERDAM (Accordion)
Jeanine VAN AMSTERDAM (Violin)

2009 - North Shore City (Auckland) - NEW ZEALAND
Blue Dream Accordion Chamber Group - China
Liu Haiyu (Accordion
Luo Jiaqi (Erhu)
Liu Liu (Accordion)
He Qian (Accordion)
Wang Xi (Accordion)
Mm Combine - China
Meng Qian (Accordion)
Ma Shuang (Accordion)
Notable Soundz - New Zealand
Michelle Chandler (Accordion)
Martin Meyer (Accordion)
Daniel Robinson (Accordion)
Bradley Williams (Accordion)
Tamba Young (Accordion)

2008 - Glasgow, Scotland - UNITED KINGDOM
Una Sinistra - Russia
Yulia Amerikova (Accordion)
Alexander Selivanov (Accordion)
Accordion Duo - Russia
OlgaIvashina (Accordion)
Evgeny Listunov (Accordion)
Trio Acordarchi - Portugal
José Valente (Accordion)
Tiago Afonso (Violin)
Ana Claro (Cello)

2007 - Alexandria, VA (Washington, DC) USA
Art of Accordion Quintet - Germany
Alexander CARGNELLI (accordion)
Clemens TSCHALLEIER (accordion)
Sarah STAIGER (accordion)
Michaela HEPP (accordion)
Ralf BRENDLE (accordion)
International Duo
Lidia KAMINSKA (accordion - Poland)
Doug O'CONNOR (saxophone - USA)
Accordion Quintet Hof - Germany
Florian WEICHERT (accordion)
Delia ZEILINGER (accordion)
Sarah SMITH (accordion)
Nicole RAUH (accordion)
Silvia THUROFF (Bass Accordion)

2006 - Asker, NORWAY
DES CONCERTANTE TRIO - Portugal
Carisa MARCELINO (Accordion) - Portugal
Sérgio NEVES (Clarinet) - Portugal
Ana Luísa MARQUES (Cello) - Portugal
Julien GONZALES (Accordion) - France
Cyril CARBONNE (Clarinet) - France
Carisa MARCELINO (Accordion) - Portugal
Carolina PATRICIO (Flute) - Portugal

2005 - Castelo Branco, PORTUGAL
CAPRICE, Russia
Valerii MIRONOV (Bayan)
Natalia MISCHENKO (Domra Piccola)
Olga KOLESNIKOVA (Domra Alto)
Mikhail SHERSTIN (Balalaika - Contrabass)
Roman KONOVALOV (Percussion)
No entry No Entry

2004 - Pontarlier, FRANCE
No entry No entry No entry

2003 - Štúrovo, SLOVAKIA and Esztergom, HUNGARY
Bayan Trio Meisl - Czech Republic
accordion, guitar and violin
Duo Krzyzanowski - Poland
accordion and cello
Duo Cadence - Ukraine
accordion and violin

2002 - Copenhagen, DENMARK
Leszek Kokodziejski, accordion - Poland
Pawek Cieslak, clarinet - Poland
Radoslaw Puszyto, accordion - Poland
Maciej Cwiklinski, accordion - Poland
Zoran Kirjakovski, accordion - Macedonia
Atanas Aleksov, percussion - Macedonia
Blagoja Antovski, percussion - Macedonia

Confédération Internationale des Accordéonistes (CIA) - General Secretary
Kimmo Mattila - Kyrösselänkatu 3, FIN-39500 Ikaalinen, FINLAND
Phone: +358 3 4400221, Fax +358 3 4589071 E-mail: secretariat_cia@harmonikkaliitto.net

Home CIA Executive Board Coupe Mondiale CIA Calendar CIA Members
CIA History CIA Prize Winners CIA Test Pieces CIA Merit Awards CIA Honored Friends