|
|
Masters Coupe Mondiale
|
|
|
|
|
Thursday 7th September
Program List for each contestant further down the page.
|
01. Sakharova, Daria - Russian Federation |
|
02. Starodumov, Anatolii - Russian Federation |
|
03. Goján, Szabolcs - Hungary |
|
04. Lukosevicius, Karolis - Lithuania |
|
05. Amez, Thijs - Belgium |
|
07. Manzurovas, Germanas - Lithuania |
|
08. Solomonovich, Lev - Moldova |
|
09. Muravjov, Leonid Florin - Sweden |
|
10. Ljeparevic, Igor - Serbia |
|
11. Ćupović, Milan - Serbia |
|
12. Risoli, Alfonso - Italy |
|
13. Radovic, Milena - Montenegro |
Friday 8th September
Program List for each contestant further down the page.
|
14. Sulcova, Andrea - Czech Republic |
|
15. Muratović, Hasan - Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
16. Muftić, Ajdin - Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
17. Zhu, Run Xuan - China |
|
18. Muñoz Donoso, Joaquín - Chile |
|
19. Pejovic, Aleksandar - Serbia |
|
20. Dimitrijevic, Stefan - Serbia |
|
21. Simović, Luka - Serbia |
|
22. Milojkovic, Veljko - Serbia |
|
23. Loganov, Alexey - Russian Federation |
|
24. Mehmedić, Hazim - Bosnia and Herzegovina |
|
25. Vovk, Maksim - Russian Federation |
|
26. Dimitrijevic, Nicola - Russian Federation |
|
27. Kulevski, Darko - North Macedonia |
Masters Coupe Mondiale
|
Members of the Jury
|
Jef De Haes (Belgium), Szergej Krickij (Hungary), Angel Marinov (Bulgaria), Johannes Muenzner (Austria), Zoran Rakić (Serbia), Kirill Rusinov (Russia), Laimonas Salijus (Lithuania), Aleksandar Stojanović (Bosnia and Herzegovina), Samgar Tolkynkhan – President of the Jury (Kazakhstan)
|
Thijs Amez
|
Belgium |
Program
Petri Makkonen - The Flight Beyond The Time
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K478
Vladislav Zolotaryov - Sonata No.2 (first Movement)
|
|
Milan Ćupović
|
Serbia |
Program
J. S. Bach - Wtc1 No.14 In F Sharp Minor Bwv 859
Sofia Gubaidulina - Etexspecto 1, 2, 3
Aram Khatchaturian - Toccata
|
|
Nicola Dimitrijevic
|
Serbia |
Program
Prelude And Fugue In F-Minor, Book 1 - J. S. Bach
Hiroshima - Chesky Necesky
Vocalise - Sergei Rachmaninoff.
|
|
Stefan Dimitrijevic |
Serbia |
Program
Jean- Philippe Rameau - L'entretien Des Muses
Anatoly Kusyakov - Partita (iv Movement)
Aulis Sallinen - Adagio Op. 102
Vladimir Bonakov - Symphony No. 1 (i, Ii)
|
|
Szabolcs Goján |
Hungary |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata F-Minor K.386
V. Semionov - Valse-Caprice
V. Zubitsky - 2.Sonata 5,6 Mov.
F.Angelis - Homagge A Paco
|
|
Darko Kulevski |
North Macedonia |
Program
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue In D Minor Ii Wtc
D. Scarlatti - Sonata In D Minor K141
P. I. Tchaikovsky - October, Autumn Song (the Seasons, Op. 37a)
V. Semionov - Don Rhapsody
|
|
Igor Ljeparevic
|
Serbia |
Program
Jean-Philippe Rameau - L’Égyptienne
Anatoly Kusyakov - Images Of The Passing Time (selection Of Movements)
Franck Angelis - Romance No. 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart / Arcadi Volodos - Turkish March
|
|
Alexey Loganov
|
Russia |
Program
A. Kusyakov - Sonata №6
F. Couperin - Les Barricades Mystérieuses
R. Shchedrin - Toccata From Symphony №1
|
|
Karolis Lukosevicius
|
Lithuania |
Program
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue A Minor Wtc 1
B. Mantovani - 8'20 Crono
Suggestion Diabolique - S.Prokofiev
|
|
Germanas Manzurovas |
Lithuania |
Program
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue In G Major, Bwv 884
V. Semyonov - Sonata Nr.3. I Mov
J. Ganzer - Phantasie 84
V. Vlasov - Suite I Mov.
|
|
Hazim Mehmedić
|
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata G Major K427
V. Semyonov - Sonata "divertimento" (i, Ii, Iii)
V. Semyonov - Caprice No.1
|
|
Veljko Milojkovic
|
Serbia |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata In B Minor, K.227
P. Korpijaakko - Sonata No.2 “dead On Time”, I Movement
P. I. Tchaikovsky - Dumka In C Minor, Op.59
P. Londonov - Scherzo Toccata
|
|
Ajdin Muftić
|
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Program
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue G Sharp Minor No. 18, Wtk I Bwv 863
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In D Minor K. 213
Dražan Kosorić - Suite For Accordion (1st Movement)
Bogdan Precz - Fantasia Polacca
|
|
Joaquín Muñoz Donoso
|
Chile |
Program
Yaroslav Olexiv - Revelation
Gorka Hermosa - Pater Noster
Johan Sebastian Bach - Courant, French Suite N1 D Minor
Franck Angelis - Impasse - Iv Movement
|
|
Hasan Muratović
|
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata In E Major K162
W. Semyonov - Prophetic Dream
V. Zolotaryov - Sonata No2. Ii And Iii Part
|
|
Leonid Florin Muravjov |
Sweden |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata K. 27
M. Glinka, M. Balakirev, O. Nurlanov - The Lark
P. Korpijaakko - Peer Gynt Fantasy
C. Lavallée - Le Papillon
|
|
Lieke Op t Roodt |
Belgium |
Program
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonate K450
Stefan Mossenmark - Woodspirit
Petro Makkonen - Disco-Tango
|
|
Aleksandar Pejovic
|
Serbia |
Program
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K394 E-Minor
Pavvo Korpijaakko - Sonata For Accordion 1 Movement
Jan Maisl - Indian Dances, 3 And 4 Movement
|
|
Milena Radovic
|
Montenegro |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata In C Minor K. 115
D. Shostakovich - Prelude And Fugue In C Sharp Minor
I. Stravinsky - Tango
V. Semionov - Don Rapsody No. 2, I Movement
|
|
Alfonso Risoli
|
Italy |
Program
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K470
Johann Sebastian Bach - Prelude And Fugue Xii Bwv857, WTC Book 1
Viatcheslav Semionov - Sonata N°2 "basqueriad" (i, Ii, Iii Movements)
|
|
Sergey Sadovoy |
Russia |
Program
J.S. Bach - Toccata & Fugue in D minor
V. Semionov - Sonata No.1 (2nd mvt)
V. Zubitsky - Perpetuum Mobile
|
|
Rashid Sagadiyev |
Kazakhstan |
Program
J. S. Bach - Preludie And Fuga For Orgel In A-Moll
V. Semenov - Sonata For Bayan N1, 2-3 Parts
V. Malykh - Toccata For Bayan
Kurmangazy Arr. A.Gaissin - "Adai"
|
|
Daria Sakharova |
Russia |
Program
D. Scarlatti - Sonata A-Dur, К.268
S. Rachmaninoff - Barcarolle G-Moll Op.10, No. 3
C. Debussy - Minstrels From Preludes / Book 1, L. 117
P. Korpijaakko - Toccata From Sonata No. 2 "dead On Time"
|
|
Luka Simović |
Serbia |
Program
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue C-Minor
D. Scarlatti - Sonata F-Minor K466
A. Nyzhnyk - Sonata (i Mov. Improvisation)
V. Vlasov T - he Fest In Moldavanka
|
|
Lev Solomonovich
|
Moldova |
Program
J. P. Rameau - Les Niais De Sologne From Suite In D-Dur
V. Semyonov - Sonata 1 (3rd Part)
P. Tchaikovsky-S.Rachmaninoff - Lullaby
V. Vlasov - Spring Song
|
|
Anatolii Starodumov |
Russia |
Program
J.S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue H - Moll Wtc 2 Volume
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata F - Minor (k386)
F. David - F. Liszt - Etude N.16 G-Moll, Transc. By Y. Shishkin
V. Semenov Sonata #1 2-3 Movements
|
|
Andrea Sulcova |
Czech Republic |
Program
S. Garcia - Mali-Malist
J. Feld - Suite For Accordion: I. Toccata, Ii. Romanze, Iii. Intermezzo, Iv. Moto Perpetuo
J. S. Bach - Preludium And Fuga G Major Bwv 860
A. Yasinski - Elegy "laura"
V. Semionov - Sonata No.2: Iii.Carneval
|
|
Maksim Vovk
|
Russia |
Program
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Gavotte Et Doubles
M. Glinka - The Lark
V. A. Semenov - Sonata No. 3
|
|
Zimu Wang
|
China |
Program
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In C-Sharp Minor, K. 247
Feld Jindrich - Four Intermezzos
F. Angelis - Fantasia
|
|
Run Xuan Zhu
|
China |
Program
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In G Major, K. 455
Felix Mendelssohn - Scherzo From Midsummer Night's Dream
Bent Sorensen - Looking On Darkness (2000)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Sonata No. 8 In A Minor, K.310, I.Allegro
|
|
Nikola Živanović
|
Serbia |
Program
Johan Sebastian Bach - Prelude And Fugue H Major No 23 For WTC 1
Antonio Bazzini - Dance Of Goblins
Vladimir Bonakov - Symphony No 2
|
|
The Scandalli Accordion Factory is the sponsor of the 2023 Video Archive and Education Project.
This is a project initiated in 2010 by the Confédération Internationale des Accordéonistes (CIA) with assistance from sponsors and Accordions Worldwide.
The project includes:
(i) A video of all the Coupe Mondiale categories and their contestants to be kept in the CIA archives in Finland, which over the coming years will become a wealth of historical recordings, including the premiere of many original accordion works and the emergence of upcoming artists at the Coupe Mondiale.
(ii) Each year, video and pictures from many international accordion events are added to the CIA archives in Finland.
(iii) Free downloads of the performances by competitors in each Coupe Mondiale category. These will be placed online as free downloads for the educational benefit of accordion teachers and students. The purpose is to enable the free spread of knowledge and information and thereby raise the levels of accordion performance and musicianship internationally.
We thank the Scandalli Accordion Factory for their sponsorship to enable this ambitious free project to assist accordion students and tutors throughout the world. |
|
|
|